×

CRIMEAN


built by Smith & Rodger Govan in 1857

CLYDEBUILT SHIPS



CRIMEAN


built by Smith & Rodger Govan,
Yard No 48

Previous Names: FRITZ REUTER
Propulsion: 2 cyl. simple 252 hp
Built: 1857
Ship Type: Passenger Cargo Vessel
Tonnage: 1474 grt.
Length: 261.7 feet
Breadth: 36 feet
Draught: 22 feet
Owner History:
Bibby Line Liverpool
Status: Sunk - 1898

Remarks: Acquired from Levant Co. to Leyland Line, 1874 Sold to foreign buyers. Became sailing vessel FRITZ REUTER 1898 Lost
Previous update by Paul Hunter

Last updated: by Paul Hunter from the original records by Stuart Cameron


×