×

mv EMPIRE FAITH


built by Barclay Curle & Company Glasgow in 1941

CLYDEBUILT SHIPS



mv EMPIRE FAITH


built by Barclay Curle & Company Glasgow,
Yard No 681
Engines by the shipbuilder
Last Name: GLOBAL VENTURE 1964
Previous Names: JESSMORE Antiope
Port of Registry: Panama
Propulsion: Doxford Oil 2SA 4cy 3300bhp 11.5 knots
Launched: Tuesday, 04/03/1941
Built: 1941
Ship Type: Cargo Vessel
Tonnage: 7061 grt | 4244 nrt | 10350 dwt
Length: 432 feet 0
Breadth: 57 feet 5
Draught: 27 feet 6
Owner History:
Ministry of War Transport
Status: Scrapped - 1971

Remarks:
Previous update by Paul Strathdee


Last updated: by Colin Campbell from the original records by Stuart Cameron


×