×

ss SKRYMER


built by Ardrossan Drydock & Shipbuilding Co in 1921

CLYDEBUILT SHIPS



ss SKRYMER


built by Ardrossan Drydock & Shipbuilding Co,
Yard No 312
Engines by J G Kincaid, Greenock
Last Name: MSTA (1933)
Previous Names: KOLLGRIM (1932)
Propulsion: steam, triple expansion, 221 nhp
Launched: Saturday, 09/10/1920
Built: 1921
Ship Type: unspecified
Tonnage: 1984grt, 1139nrt
Length: 271.7ft
Breadth: 41.6ft
Owner History:
A/S Skule (mng B A Sanne), Oslo
1932 A/S Furuland (mng Odd Berg), Oslo
1933 Sovtorgflot, Leningrad
Status: Sunk - 06/02/1944

Remarks:
Crushed by heavy ice south of Nagaveo, near Kodiak Is, Alaska.

Additional data by George Robinson
Previous update by Bruce Biddulph

Last updated: by David Asprey from the original records by Stuart Cameron


×