×

mv NORDNES


built by William Hamilton & Co Port Glasgow in 1956

CLYDEBUILT SHIPS



mv NORDNES


built by William Hamilton & Co Port Glasgow,
Yard No 507
Engines by Salina Cruz Mexico
Last Name: PRESIDENTE ABELARDO L RODRIGUEZ (1966)
Previous Names: PEMEX (1965)
Propulsion: B&W oil 2SA 6cy 6600bhp 14 knots machy aft
Launched: Wednesday, 11/04/1956
Built: 1956
Ship Type: Tanker
Tonnage: 11470 grt
Length: 546 feet
Breadth: 70 feet
Draught: 29 feet 11
Owner History:
H Kuhnle Bergen
Status: Scrapped - 1981

Remarks: Completed: June 1956
Scrapped at Madero August 1981
Previous update by Stuart Cameron
Previous update by Colin Campbell
Previous update by Paul Strathdee

Last updated: by Bruce Biddulph from the original records by Stuart Cameron


×