×

mv WRESTLER


built by James Lamont & Company Port Glasgow in 1957

CLYDEBUILT SHIPS



mv WRESTLER


built by James Lamont & Company Port Glasgow,
Yard No 389
Engines by H Widdop & Co Ltd Keighley
Last Name: TAKIS M II (1989)
Previous Names: CRETA SALVOR (1979)
Port of Registry: Glasgow
Propulsion: oil 2SA 8cy 12 knots
Launched: Thursday, 02/05/1957
Built: 1957
Ship Type: Tug
Ship's Role: Harbour towage
Tonnage: 248 grt
Length: 114 feet 1
Breadth: 29 feet 10
Draught: 11 feet 10
Owner History:
Steel & Bennie Ltd
Cory Ship Towage (Clyde) Ltd (1970)
Frederick Oldham Ltd Liverpool (1979)
Nick Kalimeris Greece (1979)
Evripos Tugs Shipping Co Greece (1989)
Status: Active - 2004

Remarks:
Additional data by Piet Van Damme
Previous update by Paul Strathdee
Previous update by Colin Campbell
Photo supplied by George Robinson on http://www.tugtalk.co.uk
Previous update by Colin Campbell

Last updated: by Bruce Biddulph from the original records by Stuart Cameron


×