×

mv WARRIOR


built by James Lamont & Company Greenock in 1970

CLYDEBUILT SHIPS



mv WARRIOR


built by James Lamont & Company Greenock,
Yard No 411
Engines by Klockner-Humboldt-Deutz Cologne
Last Name: IRON BULL
Previous Names: THUNDERER (1973)
Propulsion: Diesel
Launched: Friday, 26/09/1969
Built: 1970
Ship Type: Tug
Ship's Role: Clyde Belfast and coastal towage in an area between River Elbe & Brest
Tonnage: 272 grt
Length: 125 feet
Breadth: 32 feet
Draught: 12 feet
Owner History:
Steel & Bennie Ltd Greenock
Status: Active - 2004

Remarks: Previous updates by Paul Strathdee
Previous updates by Colin Campbell

Last updated: by Bruce Biddulph from the original records by Stuart Cameron


×