×

mt JAMES LAMEY


built by James Lamont & Company Greenock in 1967

CLYDEBUILT SHIPS



mt JAMES LAMEY


built by James Lamont & Company Greenock,
Yard No 408
Engines by Motorenw Mannheim
Last Name: BALTAGI V (1993)
Previous Names: 1967-70 JAMES LAMEY / 1970-93 HUSKISSON / 1993-present BALTAGI V
Port of Registry: Liverpool
Propulsion: Diesel 2SA 6cy type TBRHS345SU, 1776hp single screw, 12 knots
Launched: Tuesday, 05/12/1967
Built: 1967
Ship Type: Tug
Tonnage: 219 grt
Length: 106 feet 11
Breadth: 28 feet 1
Draught: 11 feet 0
Owner History:
1967-68 J H Lamey Ltd Liverpool
1968-93 Alexandra Towing Co Ltd (ACTL) Liverpool
1993-present Ali Tabbit & H Baltagi Beirut
Status: Active - 2003

Remarks:
Previous update by Colin Campbell
Previous update by Colin Campbell
Picture by Alfred Turner depicts vessel as "HUSKISSON"

Last updated: by Gavin Stewart from the original records by Stuart Cameron


×