×

sv ADVANCEMENT


built by Dobie & Company Govan in 1868

CLYDEBUILT SHIPS



sv ADVANCEMENT


built by Dobie & Company Govan,
Yard No 37

Last Name: SELWYN CRAIG (1905)
Previous Names: PRINCE JOHN (1895)
Propulsion: Sail 3 Masts
Launched: Thursday, 10/12/1868
Built: 1868
Ship Type: unspecified
Tonnage: 514t
Owner History:
Doward Dixon & Co, Liverpool
Status: Deleted from Register - 25/05/1911

Remarks:
1895 PRINCE JOHN
1905 SELWYN CRAIG
1911 hulked at Auckland
25/5/1911 registry closed
Previous update by Stuart Cameron
Photo supplied by John Ward~McQuaid

Last updated: by John Ward~McQuaid from the original records by Stuart Cameron

: sv ADVANCEMENT built by Dobie & Company Govan

Supplied by Dave Wilkinson



×